Results Tables 2015 -2016

 Competition Results Tables 2015 to 2016

Total Aggregate points from

29/10/15  , 19/11/15 , 10/12/15 , 21/01/2016 , 10/03/2016, AND 31/03/2016

 

Div 1 PDI
Photographer Total Points
1 Matt Revell 35
2 Elizabeth Restall 31
3 Brad Collett 18
3 Barbara Gibbons 18
4 Jenny Fryer 16
4 Brian Wetton 16
5 Mike Smith 14
5 Barry Wilson 14
6 Gloria Pritchard 13
7 Christine Wetton 10
8 Andrew Freeman 5
8 Andrew Daniels 5
9 Jeremy Powell 2
Div 1 PRINTS
Photographer Total Points
1 Elizabeth Restall 31
2 Jenny Fryer 27
3 Bill Beere 25
4 Matt Revell 24
5 Brian Wetton 22
6 Brad Collett 16
7 Gloria Pritchard 12
8 Barry Wilson 11
9 Mike Smith 9
10 Jeremy Powell 2

Div 2 PDI
Photographer Total Points
1 David Arkwell 21
1 Edwin Nuttall 21
2 David Bishop 20
3 Mike Pritchard 18
4 David Gamm 17
4 George Ryske 17
5 Diana Baker 16
6 Fiona Firth 15
7 Claire Haines 13
8 Barry Spindler 10
8 Lionel Jones 10
9 Peter Gilbert 8
9 Ian Whittle 8
10 Russell Davies 7
10 Sam Yeomans 7
11 Richard Wright 4
11 Susan Ealey 4
11 David King 4
12 Don Lewis 2
12 Enid Lewis 2
12 Michael Embury 2
Div 2 PRINTS
Photographer Total Points
1 David Gamm 33
2 David Bishop 31
3 Marjory Wright 19
4 Mike Pritchard 18
5 David Arkwell 15
5 Fiona Firth 15
6 Richard Wright 12
6 Elizabeth Oakley 12
7 Enid Lewis 6
8 Don Lewis 5
9 Ron Swanick 4
10 John Tyler 2
10 Mike Embury 2

 

open Competition 10/03/2016

Division 1 – Prints

1st    “Into the Mist” by Elizabeth Restall ARPS
2nd  “Next stop USA” by Matt Revel
3rd   “Puffin with Sand Eels” by Brad Collett
HC   “Scarista Beach Isle of Harris” by Elizabeth Restall ARPS
C      “Hare on Watch” by Mike Smith
C      “Jay” by Brad Collett
C      “St Michaels Mount High Tide” by Gloria Pritchard
C      “South Bank” by Bill Beere

Division 2 -Prints

1st    “Burnham Lighthouse No.2” by David Gamm
2nd  “Tenby” by David Bishop
3rd   “Old Jack” by David Arkwell
HC   “On the hob: Old kettles” by Elizabeth Oakley
C      “Storm Warning” by David Bishop
C      “Squirrel Proof Feeder” by Marjory Wright